treating hair loss

Yohan

Name: Ok Yohan (옥요한)
Stage name: Yohan (요한)
Fan names: Yoth (요쓰), Yoddoong (요뚱), Wangja (왕자), Oksusu (옥쓰쓰), Okyo (옥요)
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Birth date: December 27, 1975
Height: 172cm
Blood type: A
Part: Vocal, lyrics, composition
Favorite musicians: Pearl Jam/Eddie Vedder, Alice in Chains, Audioslave, Faith no More, Tool, Nine Inch Nails, Radiohead, Soundgarden, Queens of the Stone Age, Joy Division, Depeche Mode, David Bowie, Queen, A Perfect Circle, Stone Temple Pilots, Rage Against the Machine, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Beck, The HOOT, Asian Kung Fu Generation

  • Yohan was once the frontman for his high school band Cruel Sight and the Busan-based death metal band Sleep in Pain.
  • Yohan is a very outspoken proponent for the advancement of Korean rock music.
  • He is able to play the guitar and drums.
  • Yohan writes a large amount of PIA’s music (along with SimZ) in addition to all of its lyrics.
  • He (along with the other members of PIA) is an avid soccer fan – PIA has performed twice for FIFA World Cup in Korea, first in 2006 and again in 2010.
  • He currently resides in Seoul, South Korea.
  • He once stated in an interview that when he retires from music, he’d like to be a florist in a flower shop.
  • He owns a black cat who was once named Cicero, but is now named Shikhye.
  • Yohan is an “uncle fan” of f(x), SimZ stated he was a fan of Luna.

    Share