treating hair loss

Kibum

Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Stage name: Kibum (기범)
Fan names: Bumki (범기)
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Birth date: December 24, 1975
Height: 168cm
Blood type: A
Part: Bass, composition, and back-up vocal
Favorite musicians: Bump of Chicken

■Kibum originally played guitar, he switched to the bass guitar to play in his Korean military band.
■Kibum married his Japanese fiancée Kotoe Mitsui in Busan, South Korea on January 7th, 2012.
■He met Yohan during their mandatory Korean military service – he and Hullang and Yohan were all in Ground Forces.
■Kibum is the shortest member of PIA and also the eldest. He is older than Yohan by three days.