treating hair loss

Hyeseung

Name: Yang Hyeseung (양혜승)
Stage name: Hyeseung (혜승)
Fan names: Hazee, Yangyang (양양)
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth date: June 21, 1981
Height: 178cm
Blood type: A
Part: Drums and percussion
Favorite musicians: 311, Michael Jackson

■Hyeseung also plays guitar and bass.
■Hyeseung’s mother feeds the band (particularly Yohan) quite a bit.
■Hyeseung is very into BMX (bicycle motorcross racing) and BMX freestyle (trick bikes). He has a bike of his own that can be seen in the Yes You Are video.
■He has a 311 tattoo on the back of his neck.
■He contributed drums to Seo Taiji’s Atomos album and Moai single.
■Like SimZ, he is from Seoul. The two of them grew up together with close families – they are almost like brothers.
■He is the youngest member in PIA.
■Hyeseung has a labret piercing scar under his lower lip, like SimZ.